Dr. Mitchell Kamrava
Last updated: Sep 4, 2019

Dr. Mitchell Kamrava

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 16 years
  • Graduated from: University Of California, San Diego School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2005
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1982806097

Dr. Mitchell Kamrava MD

Radiation Oncologist

He is located at 8700 Beverly Boulevard in West Hollywood, CA 90048. Can help patients with the following: Anal Cancer, Bladder Cancer, Cervical Cancer, Leukemia, Liver Cancer, Penis Cancer. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1982806097. Appointment can be made via the phone number (310) 423-1858. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Mitchell Kamrava, being an radiation oncologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mitchell Kamrava.

  • Acoustic Neuroma
  • Anal Cancer
  • Bladder Cancer
  • Bone Cancer
  • Brain Cancer
  • Breast Cancer
  • Cancer
  • Cervical Cancer
  • Colon Cancer
  • Cushing's Syndrome
  • Hodgkin's Disease
  • Leukemia
  • Liver Cancer
  • Lung Cancer
  • MRI
  • Penis Cancer
  • Prostate Cancer
  • Salivary Gland Cancer
  • Sarcoma
  • Testicular Cancer
  • Vaginal Cancer

Procedures Performed by Dr. Mitchell Kamrava

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Mitchell Kamrava

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Mitchell Kamrava is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Radiation Oncology .

Bills through: Cedars-sinai Medical Center

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Elekta $14348
Augmenix $8684
Varian Medical Systems $2833

Other

Other $13000
Consulting $6296
Promotional Speaking or Service $4500
Travel and Lodging $3040
Food and Beverage $1641

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, SAN DIEGO SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2005

Additional Specialities

  • Radiologist

Affiliated hospitals

CEDARS-SINAI MEDICAL CENTER
8700 BEVERLY BLVD
LOS ANGELES, 90048 CA
(310) 423-5000

Looking for more Radiation Oncologists?

There are 6 other radiation oncologists in this region.

Dr. Christiane Michele Jeanne Burnison
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8700 Beverly Boulevard West Hollywood, 90048, CA
Dr. Howard M. Sandler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3181 Southwest Sam Jackson Park Road Portland, 97239, OR
Dr. Amin Mirhadi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8700 Beverly Boulevard West Hollywood, 90048, CA
Dr. Benjamin Liang King
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8700 Beverly Boulevard West Hollywood, 90048, CA
Dr. Behrooz Hakimian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8700 Beverly Boulevard West Hollywood, 90048, CA
Dr. Katelyn Mae Atkins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8700 Beverly Boulevard West Hollywood, 90048, CA
Dr. Ali Rezaie
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8700 Beverly Boulevard West Hollywood, 90048, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Mitchell Kamrava?

Dr. Mitchell Kamrava's office is located at 8700 Beverly Boulevard in West Hollywood, CA 90048.

What conditions does Dr. Mitchell Kamrava treat?

Dr. Mitchell Kamrava provides treatment for Anal Cancer, Bladder Cancer, Cervical Cancer, Leukemia, Liver Cancer, Penis Cancer. For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Mitchell Kamrava affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Mitchell Kamrava is affiliated with CEDARS-SINAI MEDICAL CENTER.

Does Dr. Mitchell Kamrava accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Mitchell Kamrava accepts patients with Medicare.